0000014951 00000 n
[…] Select Landlord Forms. %PDF-1.7
%
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION. California Civil Code Section 1946.1 (b) states in pertinent part that: A landlord can end a periodic tenancy (for example, a month-to-month tenancy) by giving the tenant proper advance written notice. 0000087044 00000 n
(2)The owner has contracted to sell the dwelling or unit to a bona fide purchaser for value, and has established an escrow with a title insurer or an underwritten title company, as defined in Sections 12340.4 and 12340.5 of the Insurance Code, respectively, a licensed escrow agent, as defined in Sections 17004 and 17200 of the Financial Code, or a licensed real estate broker, as defined in Section 10131 of the Business and Professions Code. Get several related forms for the price of one!